ELWOOD RODEO, ELWOOD NE   DAY SHEETS

Perfs: July 29 & 30, 7:30pm CT
Slack: July 30, 8:30am CT
Approved: NSRA, KPRA, M-SRA
Entry Number: 402-273-4979
Entries: July 20, 12-7pm CT
Call Backs: July 21, 3-6pm CT

Email Entries: July 15, 9am- July 19, 7pm CT to rodeoentries4u@gmail.com
Events: BB, SW, LBA, SB, CR, TR, LBR, BR, MTR
Entry Fee: $60, Office-$18, Day-$5.50
Added Money: Rough Stock $400, Timed-Event $300 & /man TR, MTR-TBA
Stock Contractor: Boots & Phillips
Secretary: Kelsey Boots
Committee Chairperson:  Andy Nation
Emergency #: 308-999-0609

Additional Info: Buckles to event winner

ELWOOD NE July 29-30th, 2016
Bareback          Breakaway      
1 Dillon Tiede Elwood, NE 77  $             443.04   1 Brittni McCully Mullen, NE 2.2  $      675.82
2 Boyd Miller Burwell, NE 71  $             295.36   2/3/4 Carrie Coats Juniata, NE 2.9  $      442.78
Calf Roping          2/3/4 Scout Hebbert Mullen, NE 2.9  $      442.78
1 Nick Becker Garden City, KS 9.6  $             512.26   2/3/4 Kelly Kohle Stuart, NE 2.9  $      442.78
2 Casey Redman Burwell, NE 10.5  $             423.94   5 Jamie Frisch Norton, NE 3.2  $      163.12
3 Gus Cross Lyman, NE 10.9  $             335.62   6 Sydney Graff Long Pine, NE 3.2  $      163.12
4 Matt Elliot Sparks, NE 11.2  $             247.30   Saddle Bronc       
5 Rusty Kluender Broken Bow, NE 11.6  $             158.98   1 Chase Miller Yutan, OK 79  $      341.00
6 Cody Larsen Arthur, NE 11.8  $               88.30   2 Zane Smith Broken Bow,NE 74  $      204.60
Team Roping       $/man    3 Cole Pacheco Edmond, OK 72  $      136.40
1 Jordan Steele Colby, KS 4.9  $             806.66   Steer Wrestling       
Ben Robinson Colby, KS   1 Dru Melvin Hebron, NE 4.3  $      528.61
2 Cooper Brott Gothenburg, NE 5.1  $             667.58   2 Cody Devers Perryton, TX 4.4  $      437.47
Dustin Harris Oneill, NE   3 Dan Barner Hershey, NE 4.6  $      346.33
3 Justen Nokes Juniata, NE 5.8  $             528.50   4/5 Clint Lambrecht Wisner, NE 5.3  $      209.62
Travis Goad Reydon, OK   4/5 Josh Hammer Orchard, NE 5.3  $      209.62
4 Jason Held Atkinson, NE 5.9  $             389.42   6 Tee Cross Mitchell, NE 5.4  $        91.14
Dustin Chohon Oneill, NE   Barrel Racing       
5/6 Andy Miller Wellfleet, NE 6.0  $             194.72   1 Libs Nelson Long Pine, NE 17.32  $      479.54
Matt Fattig Brady, NE   2 Hannah Riddle Kearney, NE 17.37  $      396.86
5/6 Jerry Buckles Burwell, NE 6.0  $             194.72   3 Andrea Christensen Lexington,NE 17.49  $      314.18
Mark Swanson Arthur, NE   4 Jessica Wykert Grant, NE 17.50  $      231.50
            5/6 Tracy Paulsen Primrose, NE 17.53  $      115.75
            5/6 Laree Painter Stapleton, NE 17.53  $      115.75
            Bull Riding       
              No Qualified Rides      
            Mixed Team Roping      
            1 Tanya Goad Reydon, OK 7.6  $      443.52
            Travis Goad Reydon, OK
            2 Andy Miller Wellfleet, Ne 7.7  $      332.64
            Jamie Frisch Norton, KS
            3 Amber Coleman Orchard, NE 8.0  $      221.76
            Dustin Chohon Oneill, NE
            4 Brooke Jamison Ashby, NE 12.9  $      110.88
            Monte Jamison Ashby, NE