Cherokee # 2 - 1ST PERFORMANCE - Saturday Nov 09 3:00 pm
Barebacks Steer Wrestling (16)
Tie Down Roping (16) 1  LEE,STERLING
1  Graves,Clint (Oxford,KS) 2  HAMMER,JOSH (WEATHERFORD,TX)
2  Berger,Marley (Udall,Kan) 3  HAZEN,JULE (ASHLAND ,KAN)
3  Brown,Pepper (Douglas,Ks) 4  DEVERS,CODY (PERRYTON ,TX)
4  BLANTON,LUKE (LAMONT,OK) 5  RALPH,BRADLEY (WANN,OK)
5  Thiele,Will (Atkinson,Ne) 6  BOOTH,TRAVIS (HAYS ,KS)
6  MEIER,TANNER (GARDEN CITY,KS) 7  WESTHAVER,RILEY (ALVA,OK)
7  MEIER,TREVOR (GARDEN CITY,KS) 8  Skaggs,Hadley (Alva,Okl)
8  GARTEN,TYLER (KINGMAN,KS) 9  VANPETTEN,JAREK (INGALLS,KS)
9  WAKEFIELD,RILEY (O'NEILL,NE) 10  MEIER,TANNER (GARDEN CITY,KS)
10  DIETZ,PERRY (ALVA,OK) 11  GARTEN,TYLER (KINGMAN,KS)
11  PHILLIPS,LUCAS (SELDEN,KS) 12  VOLKER,BRANDON (ALVA,OK)
12  YAUSSI,BO (UDALL,KS) 13  Allan,Joby (Alva ,ok)
13  McMASTER,DAWSON (MADISON ,KS) 14  Burrows,Gabe (Hugoton,Ks)
14  BECKER,NICK (GARDEN CITY,KS) 15  VAN DOREN,KYLE (SAINT JOHN,KS)
15  WINSLOW,KYLE (ALVA,OK) 16  HAWKINS,AUSTIN (SHARON SPRINGS,KS)
16  MACOUBRIE,JOE (ALVA,OK) OPEN TR & 40/40
Saddle Broncs 1  MACOUBRIE,JOE (ALVA,OK)/Dees,Cody (ALVA,OK)
Breakaway Roping (21) 2  WALTER,LEVI (WRAY,CO)/Huwa,Cody (Roggen,CO)
1  COLEMAN,AMBER (ORCHARD,NE) 3  Clements,Spencer/Nicholson,Zach
2  Coffield,Tiesha 4  PETERS ,BILLY (SUBLETTE,KS)/Taton,Tyrel
3  HAZEN,HEIDI (ASHLAND ,KAN) 5  Trimble,Jaden/Berger,Marley (Udall,Kan)
4  Berger,Libby (Udall,ks) 6  BLAIR,GAGE (ANDOVER,KS)/Day,Joe
5  Lankford,Shelby 7  BLANTON,LUKE (LAMONT,OK)/
6  Bothwell,Taylor 8  HOBERT,TYLER (ALVA,OK)/MENTZER,TOBY (ENSIGN,KS)
7  HOLLENBECK,BRANDI (ALVA,OK) 9  BOONE,TROY (MUTUAL,OK)/MAHLANDT,TYLER (UDALL,KS)
8  MILLER,KENDYLL (HENNESSEY,OK) 10  CHRISTENSEN,BRETT (ALVA,OK)/
9  BRUNSON,HAGEN (HUTCHINSON,KS) 11  PEARSON,COLE (CLEARWATER,KS)/STUEVE,RAYLEN (SEDGWICK,KS)
10  PETERSON,BEAU (GOODWELL,OK) 12  MEAD,TYLER (CHEROKEE,OK)/Young,Jessie (Buffalo,OK)
11  WANGER,MELISSA (FT SUPPLY,OK) 13  PHILLIPS,LUCAS (SELDEN,KS)/STEPHENS,CONNOR (REXFORD,KS)
12  MISER,JOCIE (EMPORIA,KS) 14  GOOD,KOLTON (CHEYENNE,OK)/YAUSSI,BO (UDALL,KS)
13  CARSON,LINDEE (GATE,OK) 15  BECKER,NICK (GARDEN CITY,KS)/McMASTER,DAWSON (MADISON ,KS)
14  PHILLIPS,KORI (SELDEN,KS) 16  KIRCHNER,CURRY (AMES,OK)/JANTZEN,DERRICK (AMES,OK)
15  McMASTER,JESSICA (MADISON ,KS) 17  McCULLOUGH,JAKE (CONWAY SPRINGS,KS)/STUEVE,LINDEN (OLPE,KS)
16  COUTURE,MELISSA (ALVA,OK) 18  WINSLOW,KYLE (ALVA,OK)/NALL,TANNER (ALVA,OK)
17  BOONE,KARI (MUTUAL,OK) Barrel Racing (14)
18  MACK,MAKAYLA (ALVA,OK) 1  FALKE,ALISON (CLEARWATER,KS)
19  WINSLOW,TEDDI (ALVA,OK) 2  MACK,MAKAYLA (ALVA,OK)
20  LAGASSE,TAYLOR (CONCORDIA,KS) 3  WHITTERS,SKYLA (GLENCOE,OK)
21  MACOUBRIE,ASHLEY (ALVA,OK) 4  PETERSON,TAMMY (CIMARRON,KS)
Ranch Broncs 5  MISER,JOCIE (EMPORIA,KS)
  6  WANGER,MELISSA (FT SUPPLY,OK)
  7  NIDA,HALEY (ALVA,OK)
  8  HARLAND,KIM (BUFFALO,OK)
  9  PETERSON,BEAU (GOODWELL,OK)
  10  Ridley,Leeann (Las Animas,CO)
  11  MENTZER,PEYTON (ENSIGN,KS)
  12  Bothwell,Taylor
  13  Belcher,Mia
  14  Berger,Libby (Udall,ks)
  Bull Riding