Cherokee  # 1 - 1ST PERFORMANCE - Saturday Nov 09 10:00 am
Barebacks Steer Wrestling (16)
Tie Down Roping (17) 1  LEE,STERLING
1  Thiele,Will (Atkinson,Ne) 2  HAMMER,JOSH (WEATHERFORD,TX)
2  Graves,Clint (Oxford,KS) 3  RALPH,BRADLEY (WANN,OK)
3  Brown,Pepper (Douglas,Ks) 4  BOOTH,TRAVIS (HAYS ,KS)
4  BLANTON,LUKE (LAMONT,OK) 5  HAZEN,JULE (ASHLAND ,KAN)
5  Hollenbeck,Shawn (Hutchinson,Ks) 6  DEVERS,CODY (PERRYTON ,TX)
6  Berger,Marley (Udall,Kan) 7  GARTEN,TYLER (KINGMAN,KS)
7  MACOUBRIE,JOE (ALVA,OK) 8  HAWKINS,AUSTIN (SHARON SPRINGS,KS)
8  DIETZ,PERRY (ALVA,OK) 9  WESTHAVER,RILEY (ALVA,OK)
9  GARTEN,TYLER (KINGMAN,KS) 10  VOLKER,BRANDON (ALVA,OK)
10  PHILLIPS,LUCAS (SELDEN,KS) 11  Burrows,Gabe (Hugoton,Ks)
11  YAUSSI,BO (UDALL,KS) 12  VANPETTEN,JAREK (INGALLS,KS)
12  McMASTER,DAWSON (MADISON ,KS) 13  Allan,Joby (Alva ,ok)
13  BECKER,NICK (GARDEN CITY,KS) 14  Skaggs,Hadley (Alva,Okl)
14  MEIER,TANNER (GARDEN CITY,KS) 15  MEIER,TANNER (GARDEN CITY,KS)
15  MEIER,TREVOR (GARDEN CITY,KS) 16  VAN DOREN,KYLE (SAINT JOHN,KS)
16  WAKEFIELD,RILEY (O'NEILL,NE) OPEN TR & 40/40
17  WINSLOW,KYLE (ALVA,OK) 1  MACOUBRIE,JOE (ALVA,OK)/Dees,Cody (ALVA,OK)
Saddle Broncs 2  WALTER,LEVI (WRAY,CO)/Huwa,Cody (Roggen,CO)
Breakaway Roping (21) 3  PETERS ,BILLY (SUBLETTE,KS)/Taton,Tyrel
1  COLEMAN,AMBER 4  BLAIR,GAGE (ANDOVER,KS)/Day,Joe
2  Bothwell,Taylor 5  Clements,Spencer/Nicholson,Zach
3  Berger,Libby (Udall,ks) 6  BLANTON,LUKE (LAMONT,OK)/Ohm,Tim
4  HAZEN,HEIDI (ASHLAND ,KAN) 7  Trimble,Jaden/Berger,Marley (Udall,Kan)
5  Coffield,Tiesha 8  KIRCHNER,CURRY (AMES,OK)/JANTZEN,DERRICK (AMES,OK)
6  Lankford,Shelby 9  MEAD,TYLER (CHEROKEE,OK)/Young,Jessie (Buffalo,OK)
7  HOLLENBECK,BRANDI (ALVA,OK) 10  McCULLOUGH,JAKE (CONWAY SPRINGS,KS)/STUEVE,LINDEN (OLPE,KS)
8  MACK,MAKAYLA (ALVA,OK) 11  PEARSON,COLE (CLEARWATER,KS)/STUEVE,RAYLEN (SEDGWICK,KS)
9  MACOUBRIE,ASHLEY (ALVA,OK) 12  HOBERT,TYLER (ALVA,OK)/MENTZER,TOBY (ENSIGN,KS)
10  CARSON,LINDEE (GATE,OK) 13  PHILLIPS,LUCAS (SELDEN,KS)/STEPHENS,CONNOR (REXFORD,KS)
11  MILLER,KENDYLL (HENNESSEY,OK) 14  BOONE,TROY (MUTUAL,OK)/MAHLANDT,TYLER (UDALL,KS)
12  WANGER,MELISSA (FT SUPPLY,OK) 15  GOOD,KOLTON (CHEYENNE,OK)/YAUSSI,BO (UDALL,KS)
13  PHILLIPS,KORI (SELDEN,KS) 16  BECKER,NICK (GARDEN CITY,KS)/McMASTER,DAWSON (MADISON ,KS)
14  COUTURE,MELISSA (ALVA,OK) 17  CHRISTENSEN,BRETT (ALVA,OK)/WAKEFIELD,RILEY (O'NEILL,NE)
15  McMASTER,JESSICA (MADISON ,KS) 18  WINSLOW,KYLE (ALVA,OK)/NALL,TANNER (ALVA,OK)
16  BRUNSON,HAGEN (HUTCHINSON,KS) Barrel Racing (14)
17  LAGASSE,TAYLOR (CONCORDIA,KS) 1  FALKE,ALISON (CLEARWATER,KS)
18  PETERSON,BEAU (GOODWELL,OK) 2  MISER,JOCIE (EMPORIA,KS)
19  BOONE,KARI (MUTUAL,OK) 3  PETERSON,BEAU (GOODWELL,OK)
20  WINSLOW,TEDDI (ALVA,OK) 4  Ridley,Leeann (Las Animas,CO)
21  MISER,JOCIE (EMPORIA,KS) 5  HARLAND,KIM (BUFFALO,OK)
Ranch Broncs 6  PETERSON,TAMMY (CIMARRON,KS)
  7  WANGER,MELISSA (FT SUPPLY,OK)
  8  MENTZER,PEYTON (ENSIGN,KS)
  9  WHITTERS,SKYLA (GLENCOE,OK)
  10  MACK,MAKAYLA (ALVA,OK)
  11  NIDA,HALEY (ALVA,OK)
  12  Belcher,Mia
  13  Berger,Libby (Udall,ks)
  14  Bothwell,Taylor
  Bull Riding