"2018 Finals Champions"

Barebacks

1st GO - Mike Fred

2nd GO - Will Martin

3rd GO - Mike Fred

Average - Will Martin

Year End - Danny Weil

Reserve - Mike Fred

 

Steer Wrestling

1st GO - Colt Stearns

2nd GO - Colt Stearns

3rd GO - Maverick Harper

Average - Brandon Volker

Year End - Colt Stearns

Reserve - Brandon Volker

 

Tie Down Roping

1st GO - LD Meier

2nd GO - Perry Dietz

3rd GO - Cheyenne Harper & Tyler Garten

Average - Perry Dietz

Year End - Kyle Winslow

Reserve - LD Meier

 

Breakaway Roping

1st GO - Brandi Hollenbeck

2nd GO - Brandi Hollenbeck

3rd GO - Morgan Kessler & Robbie Stearns

Average - Taylor Munsell

Year End - Taylor Munsell

Reserve - Teddi Winslow

 

Ranch Broncs

1st GO - Reid Green

2nd GO - Cody Leggett

3rd GO - Salvador Torres

Average - Salvador Torres

Year End - Reid Green

Reserve - Weston Price

 

Saddle Broncs

1st GO - Wyatt Lohman

2nd GO - Tanner Hayes

3rd GO - Dalton Davis

Average - Dalton Davis

Year End - Zane Smith

Reserve - Luke Rush

 

Open Team Roping

1st GO - Hunter Munsell & Derrick Jantzen

2nd GO - Jake McCullough & Troy Gaston

3rd GO - Troy Boone & Tanner Nall

Average - Brian Dunning & Jett Hillman

Year End - Nick Becker & Toby Mentzer

Reserve - Brian Dunning & Shannon Frascht

 

40/40 Team Roping

1st GO - Brian Padilla & Mike Weir

2nd GO - Mike Shaw & Shane Goad

3rd GO - Jack Hunter & Scott VanderHamm

Average - Randy Morlan & Scott Morlan

Year End - Randy Morlan & Scott Morlan

Reserve - Justin Crist & Mike Weir

 

Barrel Racing

1st GO - Ginalee Tierney

2nd GO - Haley Nida

3rd GO - Brandy Sams

Average - Brandy Sams

Year End - Jamie Molesworth

Reserve - Brandy Sams

 

Bull Riding

1st GO - Coleman Kirby

2nd GO - JR Stratford

3rd GO - JR Stratford

Average - JR Stratford

Year End - JR Stratford

Reserve - Jesse Barber

 

Member of the Year

Leon Winfrey

 

Secretary of the Year

Tina Kessler

 

Announcer of the Year

Garrison Panzer

 

Judge of the Year

Alan Hennigh

 

Pickup Man of the Year

Mike Greenleaf

 

Timer of the Year

Jennifer Greenleaf

 

Bull Fighter of the Year

Dustin Glaze

 

Large Purse Rodeo of the Year

Freedom OK

 

Small Purse Rodeo of the Year

Meade KS

 

New Rodeo of the Year

Hardtner KS

 

Bareback Horse of the Year

C35 - No Mistake - McCloy Rodeos

 

Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year

841 - Mojo - Medicine River Rodeos

 

Ranch Bronc Horse of the Year

111 - Sutton Bay - Medicine River Rodeos

 

Bull of the Year

2124 - Pure Gangster - J& J Rodeos