"2017 Finals Champions"

 

Barebacks

1st GO - Jade Taton

2nd GO - Logan Glendy

3rd GO - Jade Taton

Average - Jade Taton

Year End - Ty Pellam

Reserve - Logan Glendy

 

Steer Wrestling

1st GO - Maverick Harper

2nd GO - Dru Melvin

3rd GO - Maverick Harper

Average - Maverick Harper

Year End - Maverick Harper

Reserve - Justen Nokes

 

Tie Down Roping

1st GO - Lucas Phillips

2nd GO - Patrick Martin

3rd GO - Canyon Randolph

Average - Maverick Harper

Year End - Maverick Harper

Reserve - Canyon Randolph

 

Breakaway Roping

1st GO - Teddi Winslow

2nd GO - Robbie Stearns

3rd GO - Taylor Munsell

Average - Teddi Winslow

Year End - Robbie Stearns

Reserve - Teddi Winslow

 

Ranch Broncs

1st GO - Salvador Torres

2nd GO - Brayden Putter & Del Rey Welsh

3rd GO - Salvador Torres

Average - Brayden Putter

Year End - Del Rey Welsh

Reserve - Aaron Pohlman

 

Saddle Broncs

1st GO - Chase Miller & Dalton Davis

2nd GO - Chase Miller & Dalton Davis

3rd GO - Dalton Davis

Average - Dalton Davis

Year End - Tanner Hayes

Reserve - Chase Miller

 

Open Team Roping

1st GO - Jake McCullough & Travis Goad

2nd GO - Brett Christensen & Dawson McMaster

3rd GO - Brett Christensen & Dawson McMaster

Average - Brett Christensen & Dawson McMaster

Year End - Brett Christensen & Dawson McMaster

Reserve - Nick Becker & Toby Mentzer

 

40/40 Team Roping

1st GO - Beau Blue & Ben Blue

2nd GO - Tim Gleason & Brian Crist

3rd GO - Tim Gleason & Brian Crist

Average - Jason Dierks & TC Dawson

Year End - Brian Padilla & Mike Weir

Reserve - Jason Dierks & TC Dawson

 

Barrel Racing

1st GO - Tammy Peterson

2nd GO - Lorie Diodosio

3rd GO - Jessica Higa

Average - Lorie Diodosio

Year End - Tammy Peterson

Reserve - Ashlyn Moeder

 

Bull Riding

1st GO - Tyler Stegman

2nd GO - Colton Lewis

3rd GO - Mickey Andrews

Average - Colton Lewis

Year End - Colton Lewis

Reserve - Mickey Andrews

 

Ladies' All Around

Ashlyn Moeder

 

Ladies' Reserve All Around

Robbie Stearns

 

Men's All Around

Maverick Harper

 

Men's Reserve All Around

Nick Becker

 

Ladies All Around

Ashlyn Moeder

 

Ladies' Rookie

Taylor Munsell

 

Men's Timed Event Rookie

Tyler Hobert

 

Men's Rough Stock Rookie

Aaron Pohlman

 

Announcer of the Year

Garrison Panzer

 

Member of the Year

Leon Winfrey

 

Secretary of the Year

Tina Kessler

 

Judge of the Year

Kenny Allison

 

Timer of the Year

Peggy Calkins

 

Pickup Man of the Year

Mike Greenleaf

 

Bull Fighter of the Year

Ty Pellam

 

Large Purse Rodeo of the Year

Freedom OK

 

Small Purse Rodeo of the Year

McCook NE (Spring Rodeo)

 

New Rodeo of the Year

Waynoka OK

 

Bareback Horse of the Year

114 - Captain Jack - Medicine River Rodeo

 

Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year

531 - Bad Land's Bay - Medicine River Rodeo

 

Ranch Bronc Horse of the Year

040 - Blue Moon - Medicine River Rodeo

 

Bull of the Year

727 - Play'n For Keeps - Medicine River Rodeo