2016 KPRA CHAMPIONS

BAREBACKS

1st Go - Wesley Cole

2nd Go - Jake Stemo

3rd Go - Jake Stemo

Average - Jake Stemo

Year End - Dillon Tiede

Reserve - Wesley Cole

 

STEER WRESTLING

1st Go - Dan Barner

2nd Go - Justen Nokes & Gary Collins

3rd Go - Ryan Swayze

Average - Brandon Volker

Year End - Cody Devers

Reserve - Justen Nokes

 

TIE DOWN ROPING

1st Go - Tyler Garten & Kyle Belew

2nd Go - Garrett Nokes

3rd Go - Lucas Phillips

Average - Kyle Belew

Year End - Kyle Belew

Reserve - Kyle Winslow

 

BREAWKAWAY ROPING

1st Go - Jamie Frisch

2nd Go - Shelby Hinkle/Justice Green/Teddi Winslow

3rd Go - Kodi Hansen

Average - Teddi Winslow

Year End - Teddi Winslow

Reserve - Morgan Kessler

 

RANCH BRONCS

1st Go - Reid Green

2nd Go - Reid Green

3rd Go - Lane Kennedy

Average - Reid Green

Year End - Reid Green

Reserve - Weston Price

 

SADDLE BRONCS

1st Go - Shane Hand

2nd Go - Shane Hand

3rd Go - Tex Benfer & Ben Engelman

Average - Ben Engelman

Year End - Ben Engelman

Reserve - Wyatt Barstow

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go - Brett Christensen

2nd Go - Brian Dunning

3rd Go - Brian Dunning

Average - Brian Dunning

Year End - Brian Dunning

Reserve - Nick Becker

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go - Dawson McMaster

2nd Go - Derrick Jantzen

3rd Go - Derrick Jantzen

Average - Derrick Jantzen

Year End - Toby Mentzer

Reserve - Derrick Jantzen

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go - Jack Hunter

2nd Go - Brian Padilla

3rd Go - Jack Hunter

Average - Brian Padilla

Reserve - Justin Crist

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go - Scott VanderHamm

2nd Go - Mike Weir

3rd Go - Scott VanderHamm

Average - Mike Weir

Reserve - Brian Crist

 

BARREL RACING

1st Go - Ellie Kravig

2nd Go - Lorie Diodosio

3rd Go - Jessica Higa

Average - Lorie Diodosio

Year End - Ashlyn Moeder

Reserve - Katie Jolly

 

BULL RIDING

1st Go - Colter White

2nd Go - Jacob Marcell

3rd Go - no qualifed rides

Average - Jacob Marcell

Year End - Colter White

Reserve - Jacob Marcell

 

MEN'S ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Nick Becker

 

MEN'S RESERVE ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Rusty Slavin

 

LADIES' ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Ashlyn Moeder

 

LADIES' RESERVE ALL AROUND CHAMPION

Katie Jolly

 

MEN'S ROOKIE TIMED EVENT CHAMPION

Kris Rasmussen

 

MEN'S ROOKIE ROUGH STOCK CHAMPION

Jacob Marcell

 

LADIES' ROOKIE COWGIRL CHAMPION

Nicole Sederstrom

 

MEMBER OF THE YEAR

Leon Winfrey

 

SECRETARY OF THE YEAR

Tina Kessler

 

JUDGE OF THE YEAR

Kenny Allison

 

ANNOUNCER OF THE YEAR

Jared Slagle

 

TIMER OF THE YEAR

Jennifer Greenleaf

 

BULL FIGHTER OF THE YEAR

Dustin Glaze

 

PICKUP MAN OF THE YEAR

Mike Greenleaf

 

LARGE PURSE RODEO OF THE YEAR

McCracken KS

 

SMALL PURSE RODEO OF THE YEAR

Leoti KS

 

NEW RODEO OF THE YEAR

Freedom OK

 

BAREBACK HORSE OF THE YEAR

342 Lana Bananna - McCloy

 

SADDLE BRONC HORSE OF THE YEAR

-200 Another Mistake - McCloy

 

RANCH BRONC HORSE OF THE YEAR

C2 Dusty Trails - Medicine River Ropeos

 

BULL OF THE YEAR

011 Reckless - J-J Rodeos