"2015 KPRA CHAMPIONS"

Barebacks

1st go - Colton Delgado

2nd go - Frank Morton

3rd go - Colton Delgado

Finals Average - Frank Morton

Year End Champion - Colton Delgado

Reserve Champion - Frank Morton

 

Steer Wrestling

1st go - Ben Robinson

2nd go - Justen Nokes

3rd go - Colt Stearns

Finals Average - Trevor Cox

Year End Champion - Brandon Volker

Reserve Champion - Colt Stearns

 

Ranch Bronc

Jackpot - Reid Green

2nd go - Trent Bryant

3rd go - Brayden Putter

Finals Average - Preston Fritzler

Year End Champion - Reid Green

Reserve Champion - Preston Fritzler

 

Tie Down Roping

1st go - Garrett Nokes & Rusty Slavin

2nd go - Garrett Nokes

3rd go - Travis Lymber

Finals Average - Garrett Nokes

Year End Champion - Garrett Nokes

Reserve Champion - Lucas Phillips

 

Saddle Broncs

1st go - Ben Engelman

2nd go - No Qualified Rides

3rd go - Ben Engelman

Finals Average - Ben Engelman

Year End Champion - Ben Engelman

Reserve Champion - Salvador Torres

 

Breakaway Roping

1st go - Katie Jolly

2nd go - Dara Belew

3rd go - Katie Jolly

Finals Average - Dara Belew

Year End Champion - Katie Jolly

Reserve Champion - Dara Belew

 

Open Team Roping Header

1st go - Justen Nokes

2nd go - Justen Nokes

3rd go - Tyler Brockman

Finals Average - Rusty Slavin

Year End Champion - Rusty Slavin

Reserve Champion - Brett Christensen

 

Open Team Roping Heeler

1st go - Travis Goad

2nd go - Travis Goad

3rd go - Cody Ware

Finals Average - Shane Goad

Year End Champion - Shane Goad

Reserve Champion - Chase Boekhaus

 

40/40 Team Roping Header

1st go - Jason Dierks

2nd go - Jason Dierks

3rd go - Brian Padilla

Finals Average - Kevin Kessler

Year End Champion - Randy Morlan

Reserve Champion - John Reed

 

40/40 Team Roping Heeler

1st go - TC Dawson

2nd go - TC Dawson

3rd go - Frank Padilla

Finals Average - Waide Jewell

Year End Champion - Scott Morlan

Reserve Champion - Ralph Berry

 

Barrel Racing

1st go - Katie Jolly

2nd go - Kylie Parks

3rd go - Katie Jolly

Finals Average - Katie Jolly

Year End Champion - Katie Jolly

Reserve Champion - Kylie Parks

 

Bull Riding

1st go - Jesse Barber

2nd go - Tyler Hessman

3rd go - Tyler Hessman

Finals Average - Tyler Hessman

Year End Champion - Tyler Hessman

Reserve Champion - Colter White

 

Men's All Around Champion

    Rusty Slavin

Men's Reserve All Around Champion

Justen Nokes

Women's All Around Champion

Katie Jolly

Women's Reserve All Around Champion

Peyton Mentzer

Timed Event Rookie Cowboy

Jordan Steele

Rough Stock Rookie Cowboy

Jesse Barber

Rookie Cowgirl

Kassidy Martin

Bareback Horse of the Year

Freak Out - Medicine River Rodeos

Saddle Bronc Horse of the Year

Badlands Bay - Medicine River Rodeos

Bull of the Year

Okie Chrome - Medicine River Rodeos

RAnch Bronc of the year

Four Roses - McCloy Rodeos

Rodeo of the Year

McCracken KS

Committee of the Year

Leoti KS

Member of the Year

Tina Kessler