2013 KPRA

FINALS and YEAR END CHAMPIONS

 

BAREBACK

1st  Go - Corey Evans & Logan Glendy

2nd Go – Logan Glendy

3rd Go – Corey Evans

Finals Average Champion:  Logan Glendy

Year End Runner-Up:  Scott Harman

Year End Champion:  Corey Evans

 

STEER WRESTLING

1st Go – Shane Henderson

2nd Go – Richard Coats

3rd Go – Jarek Van Petten

Finals Average Champion:  Shane Henderson

Year End Runner-Up:  Ty Lang

Year End Champion:  Richard Coats

 

TIE DOWN ROPING

1st Go – Garrett Nokes

2nd Go – Skylar Howell & Luke Blanton

3rd Go – Nick Becker

Finals Average Champion:  Garrett Nokes

Year End Runner-Up:  Rusty Slavin

Year End Champion:  Garrett Nokes

 

BREAKAWAY

1st Go – Ginalee Tierney

2nd Go – Tanya Goad

3rd Go – Tanya Goad

Finals Average Champion:  Lori Tierney

Year End Runner-Up:  Lori Tierney

Year End Champion:  Dara Short

 

SADDLE BRONC

1st Go – Dalton Davis

2nd Go – Dalton Davis

3rd Go – No Qualified Rides

Finals Average Champion:  Dalton Davis

Year End Runner-Up:  Ben Engleman

Year End Champion:  Dalton Davis

 

BARREL RACING

1st Go – Katie Jolly

2nd Go - Toma Nuffer

3rd Go – Katie Jolly

Finals Average Champion:  Toma Nuffer

Year End Runner-Up: Katie Jolly

Year End Champion:  Sherri Odell

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go – Austin Crist

2nd Go – Rusty Slavin

3rd Go – Tyler Brockman

Finals Average Champion:  Austin Crist

Year End Runner-Up:  Tyler Thomas

Year End Champion:  Rusty Slavin

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go – Trevor Kirchenschlager

2nd Go – Shane Goad

3rd Go – Tyrell Reynolds

Finals Average Champion:  Trevor Kirchenschlager

Year End Runner-Up:  Travis Goad

Year End Champion:  Shane Goad

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go – Kevin Morlan

2nd Go – Kevin Kessler

3rd Go – Joe Reynolds

Finals Average Champion:  Joe Reynolds

Year End Runner-Up:  John Reed

Year End Champion:  Rusty Tooley

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go – Scott Morlan

2nd Go – Brian Crist

3rd Go – George Estes

Finals Average Champion:  George Estes

Year End Runner-Up:  George Estes

Year End Champion:  Mike Weir

 

BULL RIDING

1st Go – Tanner Jessup

2nd Go – Jeston Mead

3rd Go - Jeston Mead

Finals Champion:  Jeston Mead

Year End Runner-Up:  Dustin Stucky

Year End Champion:  Jeston Mead

 

 

WOMEN’S ALL AROUND

Finals Champion:  Katie Jolly

Year End Runner-Up:  Dara Short

Year End Champion:  Katie Jolly

 

MEN’S ALL AROUND

Finals Champion:  Rusty Slavin

Year End Runner-Up:  Garrett Nokes

Year End Champion:  Rusty Slavin

 

WOMEN’S ROOKIE

Kodi Hansen

 

MEN’S TIMED EVENT ROOKIE

Caleb Bullock

 

ROUGH STOCK ROOKIE

Shade Etbauer

 

BAREBACK HORSE OF THE YEAR

Ramblin' Man - Medicine River Rodeo Co

 

SADDLE BRONC HORSE OF THE YEAR

Badlands Bay – Medicine River Rodeo Co

 

BULL OF THE YEAR

Show Time – J-J Rodeo Co

 

RODEO OF THE YEAR

McCracken

 

COMMITTEE OF THE YEAR

Lakin