2012 KPRA

FINALS AND YEAR END

 

BAREBACK

1st  Go - Corey Evans

2nd Go – Corey Evans

3rd Go – Dustin Ketterling

Finals Champion:  Corey Evans

Year End Runner-Up:  Scott Harman

Year End Champion:  Corey Evans

 

STEER WRESTLING

1st Go – Chad VanCampen

2nd Go – Brady Hageman

3rd Go – Chad VanCampen

Finals Champion:  Garrett Nokes

Year End Runner-Up:  Brady Hageman

Year End Champion:  Chad VanCampen

 

TIE DOWN ROPING

1st Go – Garrett Nokes

2nd Go – Tyler Garten

3rd Go – Dustin Pool

Finals Champion:  David Moore

Year End Runner-Up:  Garrett Nokes

Year End Champion:  Justin Stuckey

 

BREAKAWAY

1st Go – Tanya Goad

2nd Go – Tanya Toad

3rd Go – Megan Hendricks

Finals Champion:  Dara Short

Year End Runner-Up:  Randus London

Year End Champion:  Tanya Goad

 

SADDLE BRONC

1st Go – Brad Goering

2nd Go – Dalton Davis

3rd Go – Dalton Davis

Finals Champion:  Dalton Davis

Year End Runner-Up:  Dalton Davis

Year End Champion:  Brad Goering

 

BARREL RACING

1st Go – Stacey Bailey

2nd Go - Emily Miller

3rd Go – Stacey Bailey

Finals Champion:  Stacey Bailey

Year End Runner-Up Stacey Bailey

Year End Champion:  Emily Miller

 

 

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go – Brian Padilla

2nd Go – Jake McCullough

3rd Go – Justen Nokes

Finals Champion:  Brian Padilla

Year End Runner-Up:  Justen Nokes

Year End Champion:  Brian Padilla

 

OPEN TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go – Mike Weir

2nd Go – Troy Gaston

3rd Go – Levi Tyan

Finals Champion:  Mike Weir

Year End Runner-Up:  Mike Weir

Year End Champion:  Travis Goad

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEADER

1st Go – Gene Jett

2nd Go – Ted Howard

3rd Go – Gene Jett

Finals Champion:  Ted Howard

Year End Runner-Up:  John Reed

Year End Champion:  Kevin Morlan

 

40/40 TEAM ROPING HEELER

1st Go – Tom Peterson

2nd Go – Alan Jones

3rd Go – Tom Peterson

Finals Champion:  Alan Jones

Year End Runner-Up:  Ralph Berry

Year End Champion:  Scott Morlan

 

BULL RIDING

1st Go – Colton Lewis

2nd Go – No Rides

3rd Go- Colton Lewis

Finals Champion:  Colton Lewis

Year End Runner-Up:  Jeston Mead

Year End Champion:  Colton Lewis

 

 

WOMEN’S ALL AROUND

Finals Champion:  Randus London

Year End Runner-Up:  Katie Jolly

Year End Champion:  Randus London

 

MEN’S ALL AROUND

Finals Champion:  Garrett Nokes

Year End Runner-Up:  Rusty Slavin

Year End Champion:  Garrett Nokes

 

 

 

WOMEN’S ROOKIE

Stacey Bailey

 

MEN’S TIMED EVENT ROOKIE

Jake McCullough

 

ROUGH STOCK ROOKIE

Cole Bass

 

BAREBACK HORSE OF THE YEAR

Painted Lady – J-J Rodeo Co

 

SADDLE BRONC HORSE OF THE YEAR

Badlands Bay – Medicine River Rodeo Co

 

BULL OF THE YEAR

Flyin Brian – Medicine River Rodeo Co

 

KPRA RODEO OF THE YEAR

McCracken

 

RUNNER-UP RODEO OF THE YEAR

Greensburg